300558SZSE
🚨 Material Event

2026 Semi-Annual Report Summary

Betta Pharmaceuticals Co., Ltd.··6 pages

✨ AI Summary

Betta Pharmaceuticals reported a 14.12% increase in revenue to 1.976 billion RMB and a 115.97% surge in net profit attributable to shareholders to 302 million RMB for the first half of 2026. The company focused on R&D innovation, pipeline optimization, and academic-led marketing strategies to drive growth. Management confirmed no dividend distribution or capital reserve capitalization for this period.

Summary generated by AI · Always verify with source document

Full Translation

AI Translation· gemini_document

1. Important Notes

This semi-annual report summary is derived from the full semi-annual report. To fully understand the company's operating results, financial position, and future development plans, investors should carefully read the full semi-annual report on the China Securities Regulatory Commission's designated media outlet, Juchao Information (www.cninfo.com.cn). All directors attended the board meeting to review this report. The company does not plan to distribute cash dividends, issue bonus shares, or convert capital reserves into share capital.

2. Basic Company Information

1. Company Profile

Stock AbbreviationBetta PharmaceuticalsStock Code300558
Stock ExchangeShenzhen Stock Exchange
Contact PersonBoard SecretarySecurities Affairs Representative
NameDing Lieming (Acting Chairman)Shen Jianhao
Telephone0571-892656650571-89265665
Office AddressNo. 355 Xingzhong Road, Economic and Technological Development Zone, Linping District, HangzhouNo. 355 Xingzhong Road, Economic and Technological Development Zone, Linping District, Hangzhou
Emailbetta0107@bettapharma.combetta0107@bettapharma.com

2. Key Accounting Data and Financial Indicators

The company does not need to retrospectively adjust or restate accounting data from previous years.

Current Reporting PeriodSame Period Last YearChange (%)
Operating Income (RMB)1,975,927,792.571,731,412,742.2714.12%
Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders (RMB)302,134,274.28139,897,221.85115.97%
Net Profit After Deducting Non-Recurring Gains/Losses (RMB)203,403,701.74190,623,726.766.70%
Net Cash Flow from Operating Activities (RMB)412,339,704.08444,978,288.21-7.33%
Basic Earnings Per Share (RMB/share)0.720.33118.18%
Diluted Earnings Per Share (RMB/share)0.710.33115.15%
Weighted Average Return on Net Assets4.61%2.53%2.08%
Total Assets (RMB)10,299,391,770.4210,565,646,587.69-2.52%
Net Assets Attributable to Shareholders (RMB)6,625,836,980.336,595,157,402.930.47%

3. Shareholder Quantity and Shareholding Status

Unit: Shares

Total Common Shareholders at Period End49,777Total Preferred Shareholders with Restored Voting Rights0Total Shareholders with Special Voting Rights0

Sign in to read the full translation

Free accounts get 10 full releases per month. Pro subscribers get unlimited access.