300094SZSE
🚨 Material Event

Indicative Announcement Regarding the Controlling Shareholder's Agreement to Transfer Partial Shares and Change in Equity

Guolian Aquatic Products Co., Ltd.··10 pages

✨ AI Summary

Guolian Aquatic's controlling shareholder, Xinyu Guotong, has agreed to transfer 64,022,179 shares (5.67% of total capital) to Yiyang High-tech Agriculture at 2.304 RMB per share. This transaction aims to settle outstanding equity payment obligations from a previous asset disposal and optimize the company's governance structure. The transfer does not result in a change of control and remains subject to regulatory approval and compliance confirmation by the Shenzhen Stock Exchange.

Summary generated by AI · Always verify with source document

Full Translation

AI Translation· gemini_document

Indicative Announcement Regarding the Controlling Shareholder's Agreement to Transfer Partial Shares and Change in Equity

The Company and all members of the Board of Directors guarantee that the information disclosed is true, accurate, and complete, with no false records, misleading statements, or major omissions.

Special Notice:

  1. Zhanjiang Guolian Aquatic Products Co., Ltd. (hereinafter "the Company") controlling shareholder, Xinyu Guotong Investment Management Co., Ltd. (hereinafter "Xinyu Guotong" or "Transferor"), signed the "Share Transfer Agreement of Zhanjiang Guolian Aquatic Products Co., Ltd." (hereinafter "Share Transfer Agreement") with Yiyang High-tech Agriculture Development Co., Ltd. (hereinafter "High-tech Agriculture" or "Transferee") on August 20, 2026. The Transferor agrees to transfer a total of 64,022,179 unrestricted tradable shares held by it to the Transferee. Upon completion of this agreement transfer, the Transferee will hold 64,022,179 shares, accounting for 5.67% of the Company's total share capital, becoming a shareholder holding more than 5% of the Company's shares.

  2. This transaction does not trigger a tender offer, does not involve related-party transactions, will not lead to a change in the Company's controlling shareholder or actual controller, and will not have a significant impact on the Company's governance structure or continuous operations.

  3. The Transferee undertakes not to reduce its holdings of the Company's shares acquired in this equity change within 12 months from the date of completion of the transfer. Upon completion of this equity change, any additional shares of the listed company acquired due to bonus shares or capital reserve conversion during the aforementioned non-reduction period shall also be subject to this undertaking.

  4. This agreement transfer is still subject to the approval procedures of state-owned assets supervision departments.

  5. This agreement transfer is still subject to compliance confirmation by the Shenzhen Stock Exchange and the completion of transfer registration procedures at the Shenzhen Branch of China Securities Depository and Clearing Corporation. There is uncertainty as to whether this transaction can be finally completed. Investors are advised to invest rationally and pay attention to investment risks.

I. Overview of Agreement Transfer and Equity Change

(I) Basic Situation of this Equity Change

The Company recently received a notice from the controlling shareholder, Xinyu Guotong, stating that it signed a "Share Transfer Agreement" with High-tech Agriculture on August 20, 2026. Xinyu Guotong intends to transfer a total of 64,022,179 shares of the Company to High-tech Agriculture via agreement transfer, accounting for 5.67% of the total share capital. There is no related-party relationship between the two parties. The price of this share transfer is 2.304 RMB per share, with a total transfer price of 147,507,100 RMB. The funding source for High-tech Agriculture is its own or self-raised funds.

Before this transfer, the actual controller, Mr. Li Zhong, and his persons acting in concert held a total of 265,317,797 shares, accounting for 23.52% of the total share capital; High-tech Agriculture held no shares of the Company.

After this transfer, the actual controller, Mr. Li Zhong, and his persons acting in concert hold a total of 201,295,618 shares, accounting for 17.84% of the total share capital; High-tech Agriculture holds 64,022,179 shares, accounting for 5.67% of the total share capital.

The shareholding status of the trading parties before and after this equity change is as follows:

Shareholder NameShares Before ChangeRatio Before ChangeShares After ChangeRatio After Change
Xinyu Guotong (Transferor)157,901,64214.00%93,879,4638.32%
Guanlian International Investment Co., Ltd.77,729,5506.89%77,729,5506.89%
Li Zhong17,938,6051.59%17,938,6051.59%
Li Guotong11,748,0001.04%11,748,0001.04%
Total Transferor & Concerted Parties265,317,79723.52%201,295,61817.84%
High-tech Agriculture (Transferee)00%64,022,1795.67%
Total265,317,79723.52%265,317,79723.52%

Sign in to read the full translation

Free accounts get 10 full releases per month. Pro subscribers get unlimited access.