002502SZSE

2024 Half-Year Financial Report

ST Dinglong Co., Ltd.··104 pages

✨ AI Summary

The 2024 half-year financial report of Dinglong Culture Co., Ltd. outlines the company's financial performance for the first half of the year. Key figures include total revenue of approximately 272.19 million yuan and a net loss of about 9.73 million yuan. The report indicates that the company has not undergone an audit and highlights significant changes in assets and liabilities compared to the previous period.

Summary generated by AI · Always verify with source document

Full Translation

AI Translation· azure_openai

Dinglong Culture Co., Ltd. 2024 Half-Year Financial Report

1. Audit Report

The half-year report has not been audited.

2. Financial Statements

The unit of measurement in the financial notes is: yuan

1. Consolidated Balance Sheet

Prepared by: Dinglong Culture Co., Ltd.

Date: June 30, 2024

Unit: yuan

ItemEnding BalanceBeginning Balance
Current Assets:
Cash and Cash Equivalents42,753,984.4638,170,720.05
Settlement Reserve10,370.9310,263.84
Derivative Financial Assets0.000.00
Notes Receivable0.00241,328.30
Accounts Receivable135,909,534.15141,064,500.36
Financing Receivables0.000.00
Prepayments189,704,987.62180,076,908.84
Other Receivables21,654,256.4522,492,310.65
Inventory135,338,687.30131,602,930.86
Assets Held for Sale23,053,022.6023,053,022.60
Other Current Assets24,681,633.2529,786,342.43
Total Current Assets573,106,476.76566,498,327.93

Non-Current Assets:

ItemEnding BalanceBeginning Balance
Loans and Advances0.000.00
Other Debt Investments0.000.00
Long-term Receivables0.000.00
Long-term Equity Investments5,362,668.435,496,807.96
Other Equity Investments4,221,851.975,180,300.49
Investment Properties58,516,002.8559,379,996.13
Fixed Assets302,293,700.68314,843,667.38
Construction in Progress137,893,171.06131,692,453.21
Intangible Assets238,412,308.28240,755,915.68
Deferred Tax Assets26,135,736.2930,721,227.12
Other Non-Current Assets871,935,109.77871,935,109.77
Total Non-Current Assets1,663,253,325.531,680,758,543.75

| Total Assets | 2,236,359,802.29| 2,247,256,871.68 |

Current Liabilities:

ItemEnding BalanceBeginning Balance
Short-term Loans56,138,600.0028,000,000.00
Accounts Payable110,803,986.63111,689,581.63
Prepayments Received6,881,887.536,900,412.46
Contract Liabilities12,854,214.8410,678,438.71
Employee Compensation Payable8,454,569.079,906,735.61
Taxes Payable20,148,924.0714,900,312.43
Other Payables110,038,452.39111,609,772.05
Current Portion of Non-Current Liabilities4,272,796.7318,260,901.42
Other Current Liabilities1,281,659.371,170,905.19
Total Current Liabilities330,875,090.63313,117,059.50

Non-Current Liabilities:

ItemEnding BalanceBeginning Balance
Long-term Loans0.0017,748,600.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities237,529,925.17237,934,290.98
Total Non-Current Liabilities240,093,577.07258,614,570.20

| Total Liabilities | 570,968,667.70 | 571,731,629.70 |

Sign in to read the full translation

Free accounts get 10 full releases per month. Pro subscribers get unlimited access.