000769SZSE

2005 Half-Year Financial Report

*ST Dafei Co., Ltd.··40 pages

✨ AI Summary

This report presents the financial status of Shenyang Feifei Aojia Modern Agriculture Co., Ltd. as of June 30, 2005. Key figures include total assets of RMB 153.56 million and a net loss of RMB 3.62 million. The report highlights significant liabilities and a decrease in equity, reflecting ongoing financial challenges. The management emphasizes the need for strategic adjustments to improve financial performance.

Summary generated by AI · Always verify with source document

Full Translation

AI Translation· azure_openai

Balance Sheet

Company Name: Shenyang Feifei Aojia Modern Agriculture Co., Ltd.

Unit: Renminbi (RMB)

Date: June 30, 2005

AssetsNote No.Parent CompanyConsolidatedParent CompanyConsolidated
Current Assets:
Cash and Cash Equivalents118,392.8418,646.5046,938.0047,191.37
Short-term Investments
Notes Receivable
Dividends Receivable
Interest Receivable
Accounts Receivable254,685,994.4989,414,968.8578,031,700.51104,404,171.10
Other Receivables3
Prepayments4-1,647,943.55-1,647,943.55
Subsidies Receivable
Inventory54,387,099.367,824,150.154,240,105.867,677,156.65
Deferred Expenses681,000.0081,000.00
Long-term Receivables Due Within One Year
Other Current Assets
Total Current Assets59,091,486.6998,986,709.0582,318,744.93113,857,462.67
Long-term Investments:
Long-term Equity Investments75,522,763.795,805,823.86859,845.95
Long-term Debt Investments
Total Long-term Investments5,522,763.795,805,823.86859,845.95
Including: Consolidation Premium7781,554.65859,845.95
Fixed Assets:
Original Cost of Fixed Assets853,494,843.8955,041,918.3253,494,843.0955,041,961.52
Less: Accumulated Depreciation9,537,106.339,844,064.678,567,110.758,838,231.06
Net Value of Fixed Assets43,957,737.5645,197,853.6544,927,776.3446,203,730.46
Less: Provision for Impairment of Fixed Assets31,415,593.2031,630,846.3231,425,593.2031,630,846.32
Net Fixed Assets12,542,144.3613,567,007.3313,512,183.1414,572,884.14
Engineering Materials936,048,454.00
Construction in Progress10755,682.0028,190,318.14755,682.0028,190,318.14
Fixed Assets Disposal
Total Fixed Assets13,297,826.3641,757,325.4714,267,865.1442,763,202.28
Intangible Assets and Other Assets:
Intangible Assets1166,704,784.2866,704,784.2867,422,040.0067,422,040.00
Long-term Deferred Expenses128,149,863.2511,594,015.258,821,980.6712,499,464.67
Other Long-term Assets13796,931.87796,931.87876,931.87876,931.87
Total Intangible Assets and Other Assets75,651,579.4079,095,731.4077,120,952.5480,798,436.54
Deferred Tax Items:
Deferred Tax Assets
Total Assets153,563,656.24220,621,320.57179,513,386.47238,278,947.44
Company Leader: Zhao Yefei
Chief Accountant: Zhu Yanping
Head of Accounting Department: Wang Haiping

Balance Sheet (Continued)

Sign in to read the full translation

Free accounts get 10 full releases per month. Pro subscribers get unlimited access.