000535SZSE

*ST Monkey King 2005 Half-Year Report

*ST Monkey King Co., Ltd.··18 pages

✨ AI Summary

The report outlines the financial performance and status of *ST Monkey King for the first half of 2005. Key figures include a net loss of approximately RMB 42.98 million and total assets of RMB 210.20 million. The company has no operating income or profits, and significant asset disposals occurred, including the sale of real estate for RMB 12.64 million. The management anticipates continued losses in the third quarter.

Summary generated by AI · Always verify with source document

Full Translation

AI Translation· azure_openai

Important Notice

The Board of Directors and the directors of the company guarantee that the information contained in this report does not have any false records, misleading statements, or major omissions, and bear individual and joint responsibility for the authenticity, accuracy, and completeness of its content. Mr. Fan Bingqing, a director, was unable to attend the board meeting to review the 2005 half-year report. The company's half-year financial report is unaudited. Mr. Zhu Yuping, the chairman, and Ms. Ai Taoying, the person in charge of accounting, declare and guarantee the authenticity and completeness of the financial report in the 2005 half-year report.

I. Company Overview

  1. Legal Chinese Name: 猴王股份有限公司

Legal English Name: KMK CO., LTD

  1. Registered Address: No. 304, Yiling Road, Yichang City, Hubei Province

Office Address: No. 304, Yiling Road, Yichang City, Hubei Province

Postal Code: 443003

  1. Legal Representative: Zhu Yuping

  2. Secretary of the Board: Huang Changling

Contact Address: No. 304, Yiling Road, Yichang City, Hubei Province

Phone: 0717 6351835

Fax: 0717 6351835

  1. Securities Affairs Representative of the Board: Zhang Desheng

  2. Designated Newspaper by the China Securities Regulatory Commission: Securities Times

Location of the Annual Report: Company Securities Investment Department

Website for the Half-Year Report: http://www.cninfo.com.cn

  1. Stock Listing Location: Shenzhen Stock Exchange

Stock Abbreviation: *ST Monkey King

Stock Code: 000535

II. Changes in Share Capital and Major Shareholders

1. Changes in Share Capital

Type of SharesBeginning NumberChangesEnding Number
Founders' Shares31,836,956031,836,956
Legal Person Shares100,705,9240100,705,924
Employee Shares6,48006,480
Total Unlisted Shares132,549,3600132,549,360
Listed Shares170,173,8620170,173,862
Total Shares302,723,2220302,723,222

2. Major Shareholders

  1. As of June 30, 2005, the company had a total of 56,546 shareholders.

  2. Top Ten Shareholders:

Shareholder NameChanges During the Reporting PeriodEnding ShareholdingPercentageShare TypeListed or UnlistedPledged or Frozen SharesShareholder Nature
Shanghai Guoce Investment Co., Ltd.064,998,72421.47%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
Ningbo Housing Fund Management Center012,336,9564.08%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
Shenwan Hongyuan Securities Co., Ltd.010,000,0003.30%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
China Economic and Technological Investment Guarantee Co., Ltd.08,200,0002.71%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
ICBC Hubei Trust Investment Co., Ltd.06,711,6002.22%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
Nanjing Xinguang Development Co., Ltd.04,400,0001.45%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
Shenzhen Construction Finance Co., Ltd.03,700,0001.22%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
China Construction Bank Hubei Trust Investment Co., Ltd.03,355,8001.11%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
Ping An Insurance Group Co., Ltd.03,200,0001.06%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned
Shanghai Yanxin Industrial Investment Co., Ltd.01,950,0000.64%UnlistedUnknownUnknownState-owned

Sign in to read the full translation

Free accounts get 10 full releases per month. Pro subscribers get unlimited access.